L-1 Visa

A non-immigrant visa, and is valid for a relatively short amount of time. With extensions, the maximum stay is seven years. L-1 visas are available to employees of an international company with offices in both the US and abroad. The visa allows such foreign workers to relocate to the corporation’s US office after having worked abroad for the company for at least one continuous year within the previous three prior to admission in the US.

Post Footer automatically generated by Add Post Footer Plugin for wordpress.

Social Share Toolbar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *